• KERAMEIKON

  • ART

  • Current
The final ist of selected artists for the exhibition CERAMICA MULTIPLEX

The artist that have been selected for the exhibition CERAMICA MULTIPLEX 2009:

Australia
Avi Amesbury
Ruth Andell
Carol Forster
Greg Daly
Tatiana Gvozdetskaya
Pam Sinnott
Andrea Vinkovic  

Austria
Monika Hinterberger
Elke Huala
Helene Keller
Barbara Schmid
Irmgard Schaumberger
Peter Weihs

Belarus
Iryna Fintskler Kovalenko 

Belgium
Urbain Crape
Annette Defoort
Linda De Nil
Anne Marie Laureys
Ann Van Hoey
Marc Verbruggen

Bulgaria
Ivan Konchev Ivanov

Canada
Danielle Booroff
Keith Campbell
Rachelle Chinnery

China
Yang Zhi
Yuan Lehui

Croatia
Jasna Antunovic
Zeljka Bracko
Ivancica Cvitic Znidarcic
Vera Gambar Miscevic 
Mladen Ivancic 
Kristina Kojan Goluza
Gordana Labas
Ivana Maradin
Visnja Markovinovic
Danijela Piculjan
Jadranka Rukavina 
Ivancica Voncina
Milivoj Segan 
Liljana Smodlaka 
Marija Visic Guina 

Czech Republic
Elzbieta Grosseova
Veronika Selingerova 

Denmark
Trine Bach Jakobsen 
Sten Borsting 
Malene Hartmann Rasmussen

Egypt
Khaled Sirag

Estonia
Kadi Hektor
Kylli Koiv
Aigi Orav 

Finland
Risto Hämäläinen
Tina Harjola 

France
Akashi Murakami
Valerie Lebrun
Beatriz Trepat

Germany
Roma Babuniak
Nica Haug 
Angelika Karoly
Elena Kraft
Anastasia Liacpoulou 
Monika Otto
Nada Vrbanic 
Petra Wolf 

Greece
Anna Bonarou
Theodora Tsami Lagoudaki

Hungary
Andra's Antal
Terez Borza
Marta Nagy
Terez Szemereki 

Ireland
Jane Jermyn

Israel
Simcha Even Chen 
Nurit Dreizin 
Sygalle Giveon Lleshman
Yael Goldsmith (video art movie with ceramic tiles) 
Magdalena Hefetz
Michal Ityel Sandler
Yael Roll

Japan
Yasuko Sakurai
Keiichi Tanaka
Masafumi Teramoto

Kuwait
Fawaz Abed Allah Aldwaish 

Latvia
Ainars Rimicans
Inese Brants
Inese Margevica
Aris Seglins 

Lithuania
Anthony E. Stellacio 
Agne Semberaite
Ruta Sipalyte

Malta
Valerio Schembri

Mexico
Mariana Romero Valencia 
Maribel Portela

New Zealand
Helen Yau

Norway
Ruta Pakarklyte 

Pakistan
Shazieh Gorji

Poland
Jan Drzewiecki 
Kamila Dziedzic
Zofia Kosiorek 
Bartek Mejor

Romania
Arina Ailincai

Russia
Natalya Korchemkina 
Ekaterina Ominina

Serbia
Radenko Adnad
Ivan Albreht (residing in USA)
Ivana Batalo Savic 
Boris Bogdanovic
Jelena Miletić
Lana Tikvesa
Velimir Vukicevic

Slovenia
Polona Demsar 
Vilma Kobilsek
Bojana Krizanec 
Natasa Sedej
Nika Stupica 
Danica Zbontar

South Africa
Martha Zettler

South Korea 
Kim Dae Woong  

Spain
Charo Cimas Carbajo
Xavier Monsalvatje Vich
Rafael Perez Fernandez

Sweden
Edita Rydhag
Inger Södergren
Christopher Vicini

Switzerland
Bettina Baumann
Jürg C. Bächtold
Anita Furrer
Ilaria  Ghezzi 
Rebecca Maeder
Maude Schneider 
Andreas Steinemann
Josette Taramarcaz

The Netherlands
Annica Delfos
Marjan de Voogd
Annett Fischer  
Peter Hoogeboom  
Peter Krynen  
Sarah Michael
Annita Swaerts

Turkey
Betul Aytepe 
Görsen Bilkay
Fatma Sag 
Ferhan Taylan Erder

United Kingdom
Joan Ainley
Liz Krcma
Andrew Livingstone
Paul Mason
Ursula Stroh Rubens
Sue Whelan 

USA
Douglas Baldwin
Frank Colson
Danny Crump
Scott Doodley
Robert Lawarre III
Joan Lurie
Kyle Houser 
Vince Palacios
Allan Rosenbaum
Todd  Shanafelt
Kevin Turner

Delivery of works
 
Candidates whose works have been selected should deliver their works in the manner specified by the organizer and by no later than:

February, the 6 ( Friday ) 2009 till 6 p.m.


 
20.11.2017 - 21:00